Intro

La sesta edizione del campionato del mondo di Sudoku si è svolta a Eger, in  Ungheria dal 6 al 10 di novembre del 2011

Libretto istruzioni

Cannot find the download. ID=12


Class. Individuale

RankNameCountry
 
1 Thomas Snyder        USA
2 Kota Morinishi  JPN
3 Tiit Vunk EST
4 Hideaki Jo JPN  
5 Florian Kirch GER
6 Jan Novotný CZE
7 Nikola Živanović SRB
8 Michael Ley GER
9 Jakub Ondroušek CZE
10 Jan Mrozowski POL

Class. a squadre

RankTeam
1 Germany
2 Czech Republic
3 USA
4 Poland
5 Japan
6 France
7-8 Serbia
7-8 India
9 Slovakia
10 Netherlands

Partecipanti

Nazione Nome WSC WPC 24HPC
Australia Mr. William George Swan A -  
  Ms. Terri Anne Bryson G -  
  Ms. Sarah Ratcliffe A -  
  Ms. Jillian Banks A -  
         
Austria Mr. Stefan Leopoldseder IO IO  
  Mr. Matthias Reichmayr   IO  
  Ms. Manuela Hawel IO    
         
Belarus Mr. Vladimir Portugalov IO IO  
  Ms. Olga Shut IO IO  
         
Belgium Mr. Philip Niederkorn A+C A+C  
  Mr. Vincent Bertrand A A  
  Mrs. Noor Anthonis BO A  
  Mrs. Joëlle Rasneur A I  
  Mr. Bart Leemans - A  
  Mr. Eric Laermans A -  
         
Bosnia
and Herzegovina
Mr. Dragan Tolomanoski IO IO -
         
Bulgaria Mr. Deyan Razsadov IO+C IO+C  
  Mr. Georgi Georgiev IO IO  
  Mr. Borislav Ilevski IO -  
         
Canada Mr. Dave Baines IO + C A + C  
  Mr. Derek Kisman IO A  
  Mr. Byron Calver IO A  
  Mr. Martin Pei - A  
  Mr. Julian West - I  
  Mr. Thomas Dale Calver - G  
  Mr. Carol Calver - G  
         
China Mr. Ren Xian Su G G  
  Mr. Wei Jin Cao G G  
  Ms. Xuemei Geng G G  
  Mr. George Xingcun Wang CB CA  
  Ms. Cen Chen A IO  
  Ms. Minfang Lin A IO  
  Ms. Guixin Lin A -  
  Mr. Chao Li BO -  
  Ms. Menglei Ma A -  
  Ms. Haiyin Hou G -  
  Mr. Yanzhe Qiu BO -  
  Ms. Geping Wu G -  
  Mr. Zhang Haijun CA -  
         
Chinese Taipei Mr. Kuo-an Li IO - -
         
Croatia Mr. Mario Zivkovic A -  
  Mr. Dino Jankovic A -  
  Mrs. Sanda Reic Tomas - A  
  Mr. Kresimir Stracenski - A  
  Mr. Pero Galogaza C C  
  Mr. Sinisa Hrga IO IO  
  Mrs. Zrinka Kokot A A  
  Mr. Valter Kvalic - G  
  Mr. Goran Vodopija A A  
         
Czech Republic Mr. Robert Babilon - A  
  Ms. Jana Brizova A B  
  Mr. Jakub Hrazdira BO A P
  Mr. Jiri Hrdina B B P
  Mr. Jan Novotny A A  
  Mr. Jakub Ondrusek A B  
  Mr. Ondrej Suchy BO -  
  Ms. Jana Tylova B A P
  Ms. Lenka Vavrova I -  
  Mr. Zdenek Vodicka I B P
  Ms. Klara Vytiskova A -  
  Mr. Viteslav Koudelka CA CA  
  Mr. Michal Rieder CB CB  
         
Denmark   A    
  Ms. Ulla Elsilä A I  
  Ms. Eeva Teräsvuori A I  
  Mr. Jouni Särkijärvi IO I  
         
France Ms. Frédérique Rogeaux A B  
  Mr. Bastien Vial-Jaime A B  
  Mr. Sylvain Caudmont A B  
  Mr. Yannick Meyapin A B  
  Mr. Olivier Rubio BO A  
  Ms. Aline Koch B A  
  Mr. Denis Auroux BO A  
  Mr. Jean-Christophe Novelli B A  
  Mr. Vincent Rivière C C  
         
Germany Mr. Sebastian Matschke I B P
  Mr. Hubert Wagner BO I  
  Mr. Florian Kirch A A P
  Mr. Ulrich Voigt A A  
  Mr. Roland Voigt G A  
  Ms. Kerstin Wöge BO -  
  Mr. Johannes Susen CB CA  
  Mr. Stefan Heine CA CB  
  Mr. Michael Ley A B  
  Mr. Nils Miehe - B  
  Ms. Isabelle Gall B -  
  Mr. Michael Smit A -  
  Mr. Philipp Weiß - A  
  Mr. Christoph Seeliger I I P
  Mr. Martin Merker - B  
  Mr. Torsten Rogoll B -  
         
Greece Mr. Christos  Apostolidis C C  
  Ms. Vasso Kalaitzidou A A  
  Mr. George Vakalopoulos - A  
  Mr. Thanos Darkadakis A A  
  Mrs. Fani Athienitou - A  
  Mr. Giannis Lelegiannis A -  
  Ms. Christiana Karakigianou A -  
         
Hungary Mr. Tamás Csizmazia A A  
  Ms. Katalin Stolmár A A  
  Mr. Péter Szentkúti A -  
  Mr. Viktor Lapis A -  
  Mr. Tamás Antal BO A  
  Mrs. Emese Medvegyné Balogh - A  
  Ms. Erika Földesi BO -  
  Mrs. Gerda Nádor B -  
  Mrs. Judit Tőriné Dargó B -  
  Mr. Géza Gyócsy C C  
         
India Mr. Rohan Rao A A  
  Mr. Sumit Bothra A -  
  Ms. Tejal Phatak A A  
  Mr. Prasanna Seshadri A I  
  Mr. Rajesh Kumar IO A  
  Mr. Rajib Ranjan Borah - A  
  Ms. Priya Gipta G G  
         
Italy Mr. Riccardo Albini C C  
  Ms. Giulia Franceschini A A  
  Mr. Marco Montebelli A -  
  Mr. Gabriele Quaresima A -  
  Mr. Stefano Forcolin A A  
  Mr. Gianluca Mancuso B -  
  Ms. Sara Martin B -  
  Ms. Francesca Sergi G -  
  Mr. Alberto Fabris - A  
  Mr. Daniele Filippone - A  
         
Japan Mr. Tetsuya Nishio C C  
  Mr. Hideaki Jo A A  
  Mrs. Yuka Jo A G  
  Mr. Maho Yokota A A  
  Mr. Kota Morinishi A A  
  Mr. Tatsuya Yamamoto IO A  
  Mr. Yoichi Enta IO G  
  Mr. Yukio Sugimoto G G  
         
Luxembourg Mrs. Claudine Thiery IO IO  
  Mrs. Judith Schambourg IO IO  
         
Netherlands Mr. Hans Eendebak CA CA  
  Mr. Rick Uppelschoten A A  
  Mr. Jan Lam CB CB  
  Mr. Wilbert Zwart A B  
  Mrs. Annick Weyzig BO A  
  Mrs. Delia Keetman BO A  
  Mr. Bram de Laat A A  
  Mrs. Karin Griffioen A -  
         
Poland Ms. Agnieszka Buczma A + C I  
  Mr. Paweł Rachel A I  
  Mr. Paweł Kępczyński BO -  
  Mr. Jan Mrozowski A A  
  Mr. Przemysław Dębiak A A  
  Mr. Sylwester Błaszczuk - A  
  Mr. Tomasz Stróżak - A  
  Mr. Łukasz Kalinowski BO -  
  Mr. Tomasz Krajewski - C  
         
Romania Mr. Stelian–Radu Cacuci - C  
  Mr. Emeric Lőrincz - A  
  Mr. Hunor Daday - A  
  Mr. Barna László Bernát - A  
  Mr. Ruben Gafencu - A  
         
Russia Mr. Riad Khanmagomedov IO A  
  Mr. Andrey Bogdanov - A P
  Mr. Andrey Lemesh - A P
  Mr. Vladislav Klyachin - A P
         
Serbia Mr. Zoran Таnasić A A  
  Mr. Nikola Živanović A A  
  Mr. Branko Ćeranić A A  
  Mr. Čedomir Milanović A A  
         
Slovakia Mr. Peter Hudák A A  
  Mr. Štefan Gašpár A A  
  Mrs. Blanka Lehotská CB B + CB  
  Ms. Zuzana Hromcová BO B  
  Mr. Matúš Demiger BO A P
  Mr. Ján Farkaš B + CA B + CA  
  Mr. Martin Krebs B -  
  Ms. Ivana Štiptová A B  
  Mr. Pavel Jaselský A -  
  Mr. Matej Uher - A P
         
Spain Mr. David Castillo C -  
  Ms. Olga Diaz IO -  
         
Switzerland Mr. Markus Roth A IO  
  Ms. Barbara Kähr C C  
  Mr. Frédéric Stalder A -  
  Mr. Christof Brütsch A -  
  Mrs. Esther Naef A IO  
         
Turkey Mr. Ferhat Çalapkulu CA CA  
  Mr. Kamer Dikran Alyanakyan G G  
  Mr. Mehmet Murat Sevim A A P
 

Mr. Salih Alan

A A P
  Mr. Serkan Yürekli A A P
  Mr. Taner Karabulut A A P
  Mrs. Gülce Senem Özkütük Yürekli BO CB P
  Mr. Fatih Kamer Anda BO B P
  Mr. Hüseyin Güngör B B  
  Mr. Ömer Faruk Yatkın B B P
  Mr. İsmail Kaçmaz B B P
  Mr. Mustafa Özbey G G G
  Mr. Fuat Kansu G G G
         
UK Mr. Tom Collyer A A  
  Mr. David McNeill A A  
  Mr. Michael Collins A -  
  Mr. David Collison A -  
  Mr. Mike Colloby BO + C -  
  Mr. Gareth Moore BO A  
  Mr. Alan O'Donnell - B + C  
  Mr. Neil Zussman - A  
  Mrs. Liane Robinson - B P
  Ms. Emma McCaughan - B  
  Mr. Nick Gardner B B  
         
USA Mr. Will Shortz G -  
  Mr. Nick Baxter C + BO C + I  
  Mr. Wei-Hwa Huang A A  
  Mr. Thomas Snyder A A  
  Mr. Jonathan Rivet A I  
  Mr. Jason Zufranieri A I  
  Mr. Will Blatt BO A  
  Mr. Palmer Mebane - A  

A: member of the official A-team, officially individual puzzler (max. 4 person in each championship)
BO: member of the non-official B-team, officially individual puzzler (2 person on the WSC, nobody on the WPC)
B: member of the non-official B-team, non-officially individual puzzler (2 person on the WSC, 4 person on the WPC)
CA: captain of the A-team (one person)
CB: captain of the B-team (one person)
C: captain of the A and B-team (one person – if the CA and the CB is the same) G: guest (no limit*, not competing) IO: officially individual participant (max. 3 person, only for those countries who cannot send a full A-team for WSC or WPC, and 1 person in the WSC, if there’s 7 puzzlers from a same country, and they cannot form a full B-team) I: non-officially individual participant (no limit*, if a country has a full A or has a full A and B team, but some more puzzlers would like to take part on the events) * = no limit means if there's a capacity in the hotel and in the competition hall (please contact the organiser)

Login